Past Winners

 

  2019  
  Small Fry Fiddle             (Ages 8 and under)      
1.   Niva Patel Lexington, KY
2.   Ava Salehi Lexington, KY
3.   Hattie Bryant Greenbrier, TN
4.   Kennedy Gambrel Lexington, KY
5.   Sabrina Patel Burlington, NC
6.   Zoe Hackbarth Bowling Green, KY
7.   Yuna Huffman Lexington, KY
8.   Lucy Shephard Lexington, KY
9.   Anika Patel Lexington, KY
10.  Flora Christensen Lexington, KY
     
  Jr Jr Fiddle (Ages 9 thru 12)        
1.   Noah Goebel Elkton, KY
2.   Preston Marriott Ava, MO
3.   Afonso Lourenco Lexington, KY
4.   Hailey Bryant Greenbrier, TN
5.   William Carey Versailles, KY
6.   Sarah Hathaway Bowling Green, KY
7.   Layton Yates Versailles, KY
8.   Caroline Gravil Lexington, KY
9.   Emma Shelton Coker, AL
10.  Maddie McKinney Richmond, KY
     
  Guitar  
1.   Trustin Baker Birchtree, MO
2.   Ivy Phillips Chapmansboro, TN
3.   Elijah Baker Birchtree, MO
4.   Maddie Denton Murfreesboro, TN
5.   Rob Pearcy Smyrna, TN
     
  Jr Fiddle (Ages 13 thru 17)        
1.   Benjamin Lin Lexington, KY
2.   Ivy Phillips Chapmansboro, TN
3.   Serena Hutchens Winchester, KY
4.   Ella Webster Lexington, KY
5.   Tanner Marriott Ava, MO
6.   Devon Waite Goodlettsville, TN
7.   Abigail Stafford Sharpsburg, KY
8.   Katie Christensen Lexington, KY
9.   MaKayla Byerley Versailles, KY
10.  Hattie Yates  
     
  Young Adult Fiddle (Ages 18 to 39)    
1.   Trustin Baker Birchtree, MO
2.   Maddie Denton Murfreesboro, TN
3.   Doug Fleener Gresham, OR
4.   Bethany Hockensmith Berea, KY
5.   Matthew Lin Lexington, KY
6.   Zachary Lashley Clarkson, KY
7.   Olivia Peppiatt Lexington, KY
8.   Amber Adkins Lexington, KY
9.   Carina Baker Birchtree, MO
10.  Connor Ostrow Oak Park, IL
     
  Mandolin  
1.   Carina Baker Birchtree, MO
2.   Trustin Baker Birchtree, MO
3.   Ivy Phillips Chapmansboro, TN
4.   Maddie Denton Murfreesboro, TN
5.   Jonas Breakall Berea, KY
     
  Adult Fiddle (Ages 40 to 59)  
1.   Dan Kelly Greenbrier, TN
2.   Junior Marriott Ava, MO
3.   Mark Ralph Whitesville, KY
     
  Sr Fiddle (Ages 60 and over) 
1.   Marcia Denton Murfreesboro, TN
2.   Billy Brewer Lyles, TN
3.   Richard Harness Stover, MO
4.   Rob Pearcy Smyrna, TN
5.   John Paul Jarboe Knottsville, KY
6.   Kathy Giebner Clarksville, TN
7.   CJ Cron Smyrna, TN
8.   Brent Young Anna, TX
9.   Joe Goins Bee Spring, KY
     
  Banjo  
1.   Ivy Phillips Chapmansboro, TN
2.   Rob Pearcy Smyrna, TN
3.   Trustin Baker Birchtree, MO
4.   Maddie Denton Murfreesboro, TN
5.   Elijah Baker Birchtree, MO
6.   Brannock McCartan Crestwood, KY
     
  Dancing - No Holds Barred All Ages
1.   Emily Brown Hartsville, TN
2.   Ivy Phillips Chapmansboro, TN
3.   Carina Baker Birchtree, MO
4.   Maddie Denton Murfreesboro, TN
5.   Rob Pearcy Smyrna, TN
6.   Tracy Miller Spencer, WV
7.   Ezekial Baker Birchtree, MO
8.   Wade Ralph Whitesville, KY
9.   Doug Fleener Gresham, OR
                                                                 
  Championship Fiddle-Off             
1.   Dan Kelly Greenbrier, TN
2.   Trustin Baker Birchtree, MO
3.   Benjamin Lin Lexington, KY
4.   Marcia Denton Murfreesboro, TN
5.   Noah Goebel Elkton, KY
     
  Bud Meredith Showmanship Award - Ivy Phillips
     
  Judges:  Sharon Bounds, Jesse Maw, Bobby Taylor